Events
-
Apr 2 Mon
- District Girls / Boys Golf @ Gatesville (Gatesville Country Club, 1308 Golf Course Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528, USA)
- Tennis Match District - (V/JV) @ Robinson 4/2/2018 – 4/3/2018 (Robinson, TX, USA)
- Scratch Meeting for District Coaches / District Track Meet (GHS Cafeteria) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (GHS Cafeteria)
-
Apr 3 Tue
- Tennis Match District - (V/JV) @ Robinson 4/2/2018 – 4/3/2018 (Robinson, TX, USA)
- Battle of the Books Club 7:30 AM – 7:50 AM (Mrs. E Shoaf's Room)
- Student Leadership 7:30 AM – 7:50 AM
- Choir to Midway Music Festival 11 AM – 12 PM
- Bible Study Club 3:50 PM – 4 PM
- Baseball @ Connally (JV / V) 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Connally)
- Softball (JV/V) @ Connally 5 PM – 7 PM (Connally)
-
Apr 4 Wed
- HS DISTRICT Track @ Gatesville 4/4/2018 – 4/5/2018 (Gatesville, TX, USA)
- Ukulele Club 7:15 AM – 8 AM
-
Apr 5 Thu
- HS DISTRICT Track @ Gatesville 4/4/2018 – 4/5/2018 (Gatesville, TX, USA)
- Kindergarten GT students Field Trip 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- PTO meeting 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Flora and Ulysses Book Club 5th Grade 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM (Library, your lunch time)
- Friends of Rachel Club 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Drama Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Apr 6 Fri
- SOAR Book Club for 4th, 5th, and 6th grade 10:30 AM – 1 PM (Library during your lunch time)
- Baseball vs Hillsboro (JV/V) Admin - Sanderson 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Gatesville)
- Softball (JV/V) vs Hillsboro Admin - Street 5 PM – 7 PM (Gatesville, TX, USA)
-
Apr 10 Tue
- Student Leadership 7:30 AM – 7:50 AM
- Bible Study Club 3:50 PM – 4 PM
- Baseball (Makeup game from Friday 4/6/18) vs. Hillsboro - (ADMIN K STREET) 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Gatesville Baseball Fields)
- Softball (Makeup game from Friday 4/6/18) vs. Hillsboro (Admin R Phillips) 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Gatesville Softball Fields)
-
Apr 11 Wed
- Ukulele Club 7:15 AM – 8 AM
-
Apr 12 Thu
- Flora and Ulysses Book Club 5th Grade 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM (Library, your lunch time)
- O.T.T.E.R. (Our Time To Enjoy Reading) 1 PM – 2 PM
- Drama Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Apr 13 Fri
- Kindergarten Progress Reports
- KG Graduation Pictures 8 AM – 12 PM
- SOAR Book Club for 4th, 5th, and 6th grade 10:30 AM – 1 PM (Library during your lunch time)
- Chess Championship 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (GJHS Library)
- Baseball @ Lorena (V / JV) 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Lorena)
- Softball (V / JV) @ Lorena 5 PM – 8 PM (Lorena, TX, USA)
-
Apr 14 Sat
- Special Olympics - Area Track Meet (McKamie Stadium)
- Student Council State Convention (Dal)
-
Apr 15 Sun
-
Apr 16 Mon
- Student Council State Convention
- TSI Testing 8 AM – 12 PM
- Haute and Gaudy Boutique 11 AM – 6:30 PM
- Battle of the books practice 4 PM – 4:30 PM (Intermediate library)
- Boys / Girls Soccer Banquet 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Ranchers Steak House & Grill, 107 Highway 36 Bypass N, Gatesville, TX 76528, USA)
- Regular Board Meeting 6:30 PM – 9 PM (GISD Administration Building)
-
Apr 17 Tue
- HS Choir UIL
- Tennis Match Regionals - (V) @ Bryan 4/17/2018 – 4/18/2018 (Bryan, TX, USA)
- Student Leadership 7:30 AM – 7:50 AM
- TSI Testing 8 AM – 11 AM
- Bible Study Club 3:50 PM – 4 PM
- CANCELLED Softball (JV/V) vs McGregor Admin - Underwood 5 PM – 8 PM (Gatesville, TX, USA)
- GJHS PARENT MEETING 6 PM – 7 PM (Gatesville Junior High School Auditorium)
- Baseball @ McGregor (V) 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Apr 18 Wed
- HS AREA Track @ Fairfield (Fairfield, TX, USA)
- HS Choir UIL
- Tennis Match Regionals - (V) @ Bryan 4/17/2018 – 4/18/2018 (Bryan, TX, USA)
- UIL Concert and Sight Reading (Midway Middle School)
- Ukulele Club 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- TSI Testing 8 AM – 11 AM
-
Apr 19 Thu
- UIL Concert and Sight Reading (Midway High School)
- TSI Testing 8 AM – 11 AM
- Flora and Ulysses Book Club 5th Grade 11:15 AM – 11:45 AM (Library, your lunch time)
- Drama Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Apr 20 Fri
- 6th grade going to 7th grade choice sheets due
- Fun in the Sun Field Day 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (McKamie Stadium)
- TSI Testing 9 AM – 10 AM
- SOAR Book Club for 4th, 5th, and 6th grade 10:30 AM – 1 PM (Library during your lunch time)
- High School Cheer Tryouts 4 PM – 8 PM (High School New Gym )
- Baseball @ China Spring (JV / V) 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (China Spring)
- Softball (JV/V) vs Robinson Admin Sanderson 5 PM – 8 PM (Gatesville, TX, USA)
-
Apr 21 Sat
- High School Campus Beautification Day 8 AM – 12:30 PM
- Softball @ Grandview - Varsity only (Double header) 3 PM – 6:30 PM (Grandview, TX 76050, USA)
-
Apr 23 Mon
- 5th grade going to 6th grade Choice sheets due
- Regionals Girls / Boys Golf @ Huntsville 4/23/2018 – 4/26/2018 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
- Battle of the books practice 4 PM – 4:30 PM (Intermediate library)
-
Apr 24 Tue
- Regionals Girls / Boys Golf @ Huntsville 4/23/2018 – 4/26/2018 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
- Student Leadership 7:30 AM – 7:50 AM
- TSI Testing 8 AM – 11 AM
- Bible Study Club 3:50 PM – 4 PM
- Baseball vs Robinson (JV/V) Admin - Street 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Gatesville)
- Tennis Match - (JV) vs. Robinson 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Gatesville, TX, USA)
- Showcase 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (High School Auditorium)
-
Apr 25 Wed
- Regionals Girls / Boys Golf @ Huntsville 4/23/2018 – 4/26/2018 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
- Ukulele Club 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- Kindergarten & PK Registration 8 AM – 4 PM
- KG Field Trip - Stephen Fite Concert 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
- Kindergarten Tour of Elementary 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Apr 26 Thu
- Regionals Girls / Boys Golf @ Huntsville 4/23/2018 – 4/26/2018 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
- Drama Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM
- Softball Playoff Game 1 vs. Fairfield - (PHILLIPS - ADMIN) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (GHS Softball fields )
-
Apr 27 Fri
- Cafeteria staff is having a canned food drive for our local Care Center. Students who bring a canned good will receive a free cookie from the cafeteria!
- Earth Day for 5th Grade (Gatesville Civic Center)
- HS REGIONAL Track @ Huntsville 4/27/2018 – 4/28/2018 (Huntsville, TX, USA)
- Softball Playoff Game 2 @ Fairfield - (PHILLIPS - ADMIN) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Fairfield ISD)
-
Apr 28 Sat
- HS REGIONAL Track @ Huntsville 4/27/2018 – 4/28/2018 (Huntsville, TX, USA)
- Softball Playoff Game 3 TBD IF NEEDED - (PHILLIPS - ADMIN) 10 AM – 11:30 AM (TBD)
- Junior/Senior Prom 8 PM – 11 PM
-
Apr 30 Mon
- Battle of the Books Competition 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM (Library)
- BATTLE OF THE BOOKS COMPETITION BETWEEN JUNIOR HIGH AND INTERMEDIATE 4 PM – 6 PM (INTERMEDIATE LIBRARY)
- Girls Basketball - Spring League @ Salado 5 PM – 8 PM (Salado HS)
Loading...